NASITC Privacy Statement

NASITC is committed to protecting the privacy and accuracy of your confidential information to the extent possible, subject to provisions of state and federal law. Other than as required by laws that guarantee public access to certain types of information, or in response to subpoenas or other legal instruments that authorize access, personally-identifiable information is not actively shared. In particular, we do not redistribute or sell personal information collected on our website.

Information collected on NASITC websites may include personal information such as name, address, e-mail address, telephone number(s), and/or other personal information needed to process purchases.

 

Additional personal information, such as credit card account information or other payment services, may be requested for purchases or enrollment purposes. 

 

Web servers typically collect, at least temporarily, the following information: Internet Protocol (IP) address of computer being used; web pages requested; referring web page; browser used; date and time.

Some NASITC online activity sites may use "cookies" in order to deliver web content specific to individual users’ interests or to keep track of online purchasing transactions. Sensitive personal information is not stored within cookies.

NASITC will not disclose, without your consent, personal information collected about you, except for certain explicit circumstances in which disclosure is required by law.

 NASITC will not distribute or sell personal information to third-party organizations.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are accessing this site from a country that is a member of the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EAA), or the United Kingdom (UK), the processing of your Personal Data is subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the UK GDPR, or other European Privacy laws. NASITC complies with the requirements of GDPR, the UK GDPR, and other European privacy laws. Information regarding your rights under European privacy laws, including the GDPR and UK GDPR, can be found here.

Have a comment, feedback, idea or question?  Email us at info@nasitc.com.

Paying for a service or tool?  Click the pay button. 

Read our privacy statement.

©2021 by Rochelle Newton